Symplectic Techniques in Hamiltonian Dynamics

ICMAT, Campus de Cantoblanco, Madrid

June 13-17, 2016











icmat
Instituto de Ciencias Matemáticas
C/ Nicolás Cabrera, 13-15
  Campus Cantoblanco - UAM
  28049 Madrid, Spain
  www.icmat.es
  Telephone: +34 91 2999700

 

Schedule

 

  Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00-9:15 Bus departure Bus departure Bus departure Bus departure Bus departure
10:00-10:50 Polterovich Casals Van Koert Mazzuchelli Shelukhin
10:50-11:20 Coffee break Coffee break Coffee break Coffee break Coffee break
11:20-12:10 Hernández Buhovski Hryniewicz Sandon Murphy
12:20-13:10 Ostrover Humiliere Pasquotto Macarini Geiges
13:10-15:00 Lunch Lunch Bus departure (13:30) Lunch Bus departure (13:30)
15:00-15:50 Golovko Usher Jean Gutt
15:50-16:20 Coffee break Coffee break
16:20-17:10 Cornea Schlenk Hutchings
17:10 Cheese and wine Bus departure Bus departure
18:00 Bus departure

 

Conference booklet: contains the abstracts and schedule, as well as some practical information regarding the buses and hotels.

Google calendar for the conference

 

 


 Organizing Committee:

Viktor Ginzburg
(UC, Santa Cruz)
Basak Gurel
(UCF, Orlando)
Álvaro del Pino
(ICMAT & CSIC)
Francisco Presas
(ICMAT & CSIC)

 Contact:









 


© ICMAT - 2008-2021, All Rights Reserved.