Home Organizing Committee Programme Lectures slides Speakers Sponsors Participants Conference photographs Venue Registration Financial support Accommodation Meals and refreshments Madrid tourist information Contact

Participants


  1. Eduardo Aguirre Dabán (Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain)
  2. Rui Albuquerque (Universidade de Evora, Portugal)
  3. Luis Álvarez-Cónsul (CSIC, Spain)
  4. Jaume Amorós (UPC, Spain)
  5. Jørgen Ellegaard Andersen (Aarhus Universitet, Denmark)
  6. Álvaro Antón Sancho (CSIC, Spain)
  7. Maria Fátima Araújo (University of Edinburgh, UK)
  8. Marta Aparicio Arroyo (CSIC, Spain)
  9. Stuart Armstrong (University of Oxford, UK)
  10. Sir Michael Atiyah (University of Edinburgh, UK)
  11. Robin Banerjee (UPM, Spain)
  12. Arnaud Beauville (Université de Nice, France)
  13. Philip Boalch (ENS, Paris, France)
  14. Alexander I. Bobenko (Technische Universität Berlin, Germany)
  15. Alex Boer (Universiteit Utrecht, The Netherlands)
  16. Jean-Pierre Bourguignon (IHÉS & École Polytechnique, France)
  17. Luis J. Boya (Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain)
  18. Steven Bradlow (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA)
  19. Leticia Brambila Paz (CIMAT, Mexico)
  20. Robert Bryant (Duke University, USA)
  21. Henrique Bursztyn (IMPA, Brazil)
  22. Arlo Caine (University of Arizona, USA)
  23. Philip Candelas (University of Oxford, UK)
  24. Ana Cristina Malheiro Casimiro (Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal)
  25. Gil R. Cavalcanti (University of Oxford, UK)
  26. Hsungrow Chan (National Pingtung University of Education, Taiwan)
  27. Benoit Charbonneau (McGill University, Canada)
  28. Simon Chiossi (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany)
  29. Richard Cleyton (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany)
  30. Diego Conti (UniversitÓ di Milano, Italy)
  31. Carlos M. Corona (UPM, Spain)
  32. Andrew Dancer (University of Oxford, UK)
  33. Xenia de la Ossa (University of Oxford, UK)
  34. Manuel de León (CSIC, Spain)
  35. José Carlos Díaz-Ramos (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela, Spain)
  36. Robbert Dijkgraaf (Universiteit Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
  37. Henrique Sá Earp (Imperial College London, UK)
  38. Susana Raquel Carvalho Ferreira (Instituto Politécnico de Leiria, Portugal)
  39. Ana Cristina Castro Ferreira (Universidade do Minho, Portugal)
  40. José Miguel Figueroa O'Farrill (University of Edinburgh, UK)
  41. Joel Fine (Imperial College London, UK)
  42. Anna Fino (UniversitÓ di Torino, Italy)
  43. Carlos Florentino (IST, Portugal)
  44. Daniel Fox (University of California at Irvine, USA)
  45. Daniel J. F. Fox (CSIC, Spain)
  46. Dan Freed (University of Texas at Austin, USA)
  47. Sunil Gadhia (University of Edinburgh, UK)
  48. Imma Gálvez Carrillo (London Metropolitan University, UK)
  49. Andrea Gambioli (UniversitÓ di Roma La Sapienza, Italy)
  50. Niels Leth Gammelgaard (Aarhus Universitet, Denmark)
  51. Mario García Fernandez (CSIC, Spain)
  52. Oscar García-Prada (CSIC, Spain)
  53. Eduardo García Río (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela, Spain)
  54. Paul Gauduchon (╔cole Polytechnique, France)
  55. Benjamin Goetz (University of Texas at Austin, USA)
  56. William Goldman (University of Maryland, USA)
  57. Tomas L. Gómez (CSIC, Spain)
  58. Esteban Gómez González (Universidad de Salamanca, Spain)
  59. Peter Gothen (Universidade do Porto, Portugal)
  60. Gueo Grantcharov (Florida International University, USA)
  61. Marco Gualtieri (MIT, USA)
  62. Tamás Hausel (University of Oxford, UK & University of Texas at Austin, USA)
  63. Andriy Haydys (Universität Bielefeld, Germany)
  64. Daniel Hernández Ruipérez (Universidad de Salamanca, Spain)
  65. Daniel Hernández Serrano (Universidad de Salamanca, Spain)
  66. Nigel Hitchin (University of Oxford, UK)
  67. Luuk Hoevenaars (Utrecht University, The Netherlands)
  68. Jacques Hurtubise (McGill University, Canada)
  69. Marianty Ionel (University of Toledo, USA)
  70. Lisa Jeffrey (University of Toronto, Canada)
  71. Alexander Rudolf Kahle (University of Texas, Austin, USA)
  72. Mustafa Kalafat (State University of New York at Stonybrook, USA)
  73. Alastair King (University of Bath, UK)
  74. Frances Kirwan (University of Oxford, UK)
  75. François Labourie (Université Paris-Sud, France)
  76. Magnus Roed Lauridsen (Aarhus Universitet, Denmark)
  77. H. Blaine Lawson, Jr. (SUNY at Stony Brook, USA)
  78. Claude LeBrun (SUNY at Stony Brook, USA)
  79. Felipe Leitner (Universität Stuttgart, Germany)
  80. Marina Logares (CSIC, Spain)
  81. Carlo Giovanni Madonna (CSIC, Spain)
  82. Nicholas Manton (University of Cambridge, UK)
  83. Johan Martens (University of Toronto & Max Planck Institute Bonn)
  84. Juan Mateos Guilarte (Universidad de Salamanca, Spain)
  85. Benjamin McKay (University College Cork, Ireland)
  86. Carlos Moraga Ferrándiz (Universidad de Granada, Spain)
  87. Ruxandra Moraru (University of Waterloo, Canada)
  88. Jacob Mostovoy (UNAM, Mexico)
  89. Ignasi Mundet i Riera (Universitat de Barcelona, Spain)
  90. Vicente Muñoz (CSIC, Spain)
  91. Antonella Nannicini (UniversitÓ di Firenze, Italy)
  92. M. S. Narasimhan (ICTP, Italy)
  93. Caio J. C. Negreiros (Cidade Universitária "Zeferino Vaz", Brazil)
  94. Peter Edward Newstead (University of Liverpool, UK)
  95. Joao Pimentel Nunes (IST, Portugal)
  96. André Gama Oliveira (University of Porto, Portugal)
  97. James Joaquim de Almeida Otterson (Imperial College London, UK & UC Berkeley, USA)
  98. Alberto Palomo-Lozano (University of Edinburgh, UK)
  99. Maurizio Parton (UniversitÓ "G. d'Annunzio" di Chieti e Pescara, Italy)
  100. Henrik Pedersen (University of Southern Denmark, Odense)
  101. G. Paul Peters (Technische Universität Berlin, Germany)
  102. Ivanov Stefan Petrov (Sofia University "St.Kl. Ohridski", Bulgaria)
  103. Paolo Piccinni (UniversitÓ di Roma La Sapienza, Italy)
  104. Francisco José Plaza Martín (Universidad de Salamanca, Spain)
  105. Daniel Pons (UPF, Spain)
  106. Massimiliano Pontecorvo (UniversitÓ Roma Tre, Italy)
  107. Yat Sun Poon (University of California at Riverside, USA)
  108. Ramadas Ramakrishnan (ICTP, Italy)
  109. S. Ramanan (Chennai Mathematical Institute, India)
  110. John Rawnsley (University of Warwick, UK)
  111. Elmer Rees (University of Bristol, UK)
  112. Rene Reinbacher (Rutgers University, USA)
  113. Martin Roček (SUNY at Stony Brook, USA)
  114. Roberto Rubio Núñez (CSIC, Spain)
  115. Simon Salamon (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
  116. José Seade (UNAM, Mexico)
  117. Graeme Segal (University of Oxford, UK)
  118. Michael Singer (University of Edinburgh, UK)
  119. Kanehisa Takasaki (Kyoto University, Japan)
  120. Richard Thomas (Imperial College London, UK)
  121. Susan Tolman (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA)
  122. Adriano Tomassini (UniversitÓ di Parma, Italy)
  123. Ichiro Torisu (Naruto University of Education, Japan)
  124. Luis Ugarte (Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain)
  125. María-J. Vázquez-Gallo (UPM, Spain)
  126. Luigi Vezzoni (UniversitÓ di Pisa, Italy)
  127. Rasmus Villemoes (Aarhus Universitet, Denmark)
  128. Aissa Wade (Penn State University, USA)
  129. Simon West (University of Cambridge, UK)
  130. Frederik Witt (╔cole Polytechnique, France)
  131. Dominic Wright (Imperial College London, UK)
  132. Chin-Tung Wu (National Pingtung University of Education, Taiwan)
  133. Shing Tung Yau (Harvard University, USA)
  134. Marco Zambon (Universität Zürich, Switzerland)